Schedule

OFFICIAL RESULTS FROM NOVEMBER 2-3, 2018
Tri-County Race Track (Brasstown, North Carolina)
www.TriCountyRaceTrack.com

UCRA Series (Saturday):
1) 17 Chip Brindle
2) 15h Ethan Hunter
3) 7 Jason Deal
4) c11 Michael Courtney
5) j39 Jimmy Elliott
6) 24 Seth Wimpey
7) 109 Eli Beets
8) 14 Sylvan Schuette
9) 9 Brian Kinnersley
10) 12 Drew Deaver
11) 38 Kasey Hall
12) 52m Jonathan Miracle
13) 78 Bobby Pruitt
14) 157 Kenny Kizzar
15) r12 Rodney Weeks
16) 15 Michael Smith
DNS) 17 Mike Evans

Limited/Crate Late Models (Friday):
1) c11 Michael Courtney
2) 12w Daniel Wilson
3) 7 Jason Deal
4) 1 David Conley
5) 16w Wesley English
6) 12d Drew Deaver
7) 55 Kip Cochran
8) r12 Rodney Weeks
9) 78 Bobby Pruitt
10) 37 Calvin Burke
11) 74 Joey McCoy
12) j39 Jimmy Elliott
13) 101 Avery Breedlove

Modified Street / Hobby 602 (Saturday):
1) 34 Greg Suddereth
2) 50 Charles Devine, Jr.
3) 48 Lynn Burchfield
4) 1 Cody Segars
5) 56j Jason Berrong
6) 91 Brawley Stillwell
7) m42 Roger Morrow
8) j17 Ronnie Wren
9) 43 Tim Ford
10) 56c Colton Berrong
11) 99 Reese Stillwell

Street Stocks (Friday):
1) 05 Michael Harper
2) j69 Jim Weller
3) 7d Dylan Truhan
4) 5 Carson Shields
5) 01 Jacob Lynch
6) 31 Logan Exum
7) 192 Jay Lynch
8) 22 Mark Wright

Front Wheel Drive (Saturday):
1) k3 James Klaucke
2) 9r Sean Rice
3) j3 Josh Deese
4) Q2 Jim Exum
5) 74 DJ Worley
6) 1 Maddox Hughes

Pony (Saturday):
1) 15 Ryan Crawford
2) 43 Tain Ross
3) 11 Ricky Dyer
DNS) 32 Franklin Burk
DNS) j3 Josh Deese
DQ) c11 Kyle Courtney

Beginner 602 (Friday):
1) 1 Cody Segars
2) 25 Jacob Hamby
3) j32 Shannon Jones
4) 49 Seth Speed
5) 18 Lucas Beaver
6) 56c Colton Berrong
7) 42 Roger Morrow
8) 56j Jason Berrong
DNS) 2 Randy Roberts

Young Guns (Friday):
1) k0 Caylan Kettle
2) 32jr Franklin Burk, Jr.
3) 22 Ricky Queen
4) 01 Matt Murphy


Chip Brindle of Chatsworth, Ga., led from start to finish in the 40-lap UCRA event...


Ethan Hunter posted a runner-up finish in the 40-lap UCRA event...


Jason Deal of Copperhill, Tenn., raced to a third-place finish in the UCRA feature...


Jimmy Elliott (J39) edged Michael Courtney (11) by a slim margin for the UCRA series championship...


Starting last in a 16-car field, Michael Courtney (C11) raced to a fourth-place finish in the UCRA event...


Ryan Crawford was named the winner of the Pony feature when apparent winner Kyle Courtney was disqualified during postrace inspection...


Ryan Crawford - Pony


Greg Suddereth - Modified Hobby/602

 

 

|| home :: news :: schedule :: results :: points :: rules :: payouts :: tarheel 50 :: track info :: lodging :: contact ||

Home News Schedule Results Points Rules Payouts Tarheel 50 Track Info Lodging Contact Delph Communications Website! Southern Nationals Series Website! Ray Cook #53 Website!